ট্রেডিং কর্পোরেশন অব বাংলাদেশ (টিসিবি) গণপ্রজাতন্ত্রী বাংলাদেশ সরকার
মেনু নির্বাচন করুন
Text size A A A
Color C C C C
সর্ব-শেষ হাল-নাগাদ: ১st ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০১৫

সিনিয়র সচিব, বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রণালয়

জনাব হেদায়েতুল্লাহ আল মামুন, এনডিসি

......................................................

Name : Hedayetullah Al Mamoon, ndc
Parents : Father- Md. Jalal Uddin Molla, Mother : Mrs. Fatema Khatun.
Date of Birth : 05 October 1958
Present Address : House No-14, Road No-3, Dhanmondi, Dhaka.
E-mail : mamoonha@gmail.com
Permanent Address : Village-Choto Rajpara, Post-Bardhanpara, Nawabgonj, Dhaka.
Academic Attainments :          

  1. Masters of Public Affairs(MPA) in Governance & Public Policy, University of Dhaka.
  2. Bachelor of Arts (Hon�s) in English from the University of Dhaka.
  3. Graduation from the National Defense College

Spouse : Mrs. Shoheli Anar Mamoon
Children : Blessed with a son and a daughter

Service Career : Hedayetullah Al Mamoon, a career civil servant, stood first in the BCS (Special) 1982 Exam and joined the Bangladesh Civil Service on June 19, 1983. Later he was absorbed in the BCS 1982 (regular) batch. He assumed the responsibilities in a number of positions in different capacities. He has been elevated to the rank of Secretary (in charge) on April 6, 2009, to the rank of Secretary on August 4, 2009 and to the rank of Senior Secretary on March 19, 2014. Prior to present assignment, he held the following important positions:

a)     Member (Industry and Energy Division and physical Infrastructure Division) Planning Commission (April 28, 2013- July 6, 2014)
b)     Secretary, Ministry of Information (October 21, 2010-April 28, 2013)
                       1) Chairman, Bangladesh Film Development Corporation (BFDC)
                       2) Chairman, Bangladesh Film Censor Board
c)     Secretary, Ministry of Cultural Affairs (October  05, 2009-October 18, 2010)
d)     Secretary, Ministry of Civil Aviation & Tourism (August 05, 2009-October 04, 2009)
                      1) Chairman, Bangladesh Services Ltd. (Owner of the Ruposhi Bangla Hotel)
                      2) Chairman, Hotels International limited (Owner of the  Pan Pacific Sonargaon Hotel)
                      3) Member, Bangladesh Biman Board
e)     Secretary (In-Charge), Ministry of Civil Aviation & Tourism (April 06, 2009-Aug  05, 2009)
f)     Secretary, Bangladesh Public Service Commission
g)     Director General, Department of Social Services
h)     Additional Secretary, Ministry of Law, Justice & Parliamentary Affairs
i)      Additional Secretary, Ministry of Establishment
j)      Chairman, Bangladesh Road Transport Corporation
k)     Managing Director of Dhaka WASA (Dhaka Water Supply and Sewerage Authority)
l)       Director, Bangladesh Parjatan (Tourism) Corporation
m)     Deputy Secretary in Cabinet Division
n)      Deputy Commissioner and District Magistrate, Sirajganj
o)      Served as ADC Manikganj & UNO and Magistrate in different areas of the country.

 

Participation in International Conference/Seminar/Training:

Completed MATT training programme. Attended training programme in Singapore Civil Service College and in Manchester University, England

Countries Visited: The USA, Japan , The UK, France, Australia. Vietnam, Malaysia, Thailand India, Sri Lanka, China, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, Singapore and Germany.

 


Share with :